Alabama Sports Officials Foundation

 

 

Historical Listing of Scholarship Recipients

2019             

                                        William Pouncey - Baseball - Chelsea, AL

                                        Clint Wright – Basketball – Loretto, TN

                                        Hunter Clayton – Football – Columbus, GA

                                        Malik Dahhan- Soccer – Birmingham, AL

                                        Kamiyah Strother – Softball – Tuscaloosa, AL

                                        Shelby Wood – Volleyball – Jacksonville, AL

                                        Lia Degennaar – Wrestling – Madison, AL

                                       Madison Tyler – Special Needs – Hoover, AL

                                       Zachary Johnson – In lieu of track (no applicants) – Gardendale, AL

2018

Year Sport Name   Home City College Attending
2018 Baseball Garry Shirley III Garry Shirley Rainbow City Gadsden State Community College

2018 Basketball Jalon Jimmerson Jalon Jimmerson1 Douglas Jacksonville State University

2018 Football Jonah Trotter Jonah Trotter Oakman Athens State University

2018 Soccer Peyton Luker Peyton Luker Thomasville Coastal Alabama Community College

2018 Softball Danielle Covert Danielle Covert1 Arab University of North Alabama

2018 Track Anna Grace Murphy Anna Grace Murphy Southside Troy University

2018 Volleyball Delandrion Woods Delandrion Woods Hillsboro University of Alabama - Huntsville

2018 Wrestling Emma Mayer Emma Mayer Maylene Jefferson State Community College

2018 Special Needs Allyson Phelps Allyson Phelps1 Meridianville University of North Alabama

 

 


2017

 

Year Sport Name Home City College Attending
Fall of 2017  Baseball Cora Addyson Bryan      Certificate Brewer Bryan Troy  Troy University 

Fall of 2017  Basketball  Michael Evan Shaddix Certificate Brewer Shaddix  Fort Payne  Jacksonville State University

Fall of 2017  Football  Andrew David Hester Certificate Brewer Hester  Decatur  Calhoun Community College

Fall of 2017  Soccer  Matthew William Hrabovsky Certificate Brewer Hrabovsky  Daphne  Coastal Alabama Community College

Fall of 2017  Softball

 Tessa Faith

Ivey

Certificate Brewer Ivey  Nauvoo  University of North Alabama

Fall of 2017  Track  Moriah Lee Brundidge Certificate Brewer Brundidge  Brewton  Troy University

Fall of 2017  Volleyball  Carly Alana Westmoreland Certificate Brewer Westmoreland  Addison  Auburn University

Fall of 2017  Wrestling  Abigail Faye Howard Certificate Brewer Howard  Oxford  University of South Alabama

Fall of 2017  Special Needs  Patrick Joseph Callahan Certificate Brewer Callahan  Hoover  University of Alabama
           
Special Sponsors
ENCORE REHAB LOGO  Onestoplogo SSLogo Head2Toe Fox40 H COL WEB 1200x328